?

Log in

幸福
bliss.
Recent Entries 
rawr


welcome to minwhore and alphataurus's new writing comm!
now we share a place ye O w O
masterlist will be up soon~
(when we have enough fics in this comm omg)

(((whispers future chapters of Concordia Discors will be posted here!)))
EXO - Baekhyun 2
Title: Sweet as Sugar Poison
Pairing: Kyungsoo/Baekhyun
Word Count: 4.1k
Rating: NC-17
Summary: In which Baekhyun ends up eating his words.
Warnings: Stupid boys being stupid with each other, drunk sex, mentions of a one-night stand, too much porn (like usual with me)

Author’s Note: Birthday fic for xxbbq!! Happy birthday, Gee-meister heh. Hope you’ll enjoy this little surprise! (ノ◕ヮ◕)ノ*:・゚✧ Thanks to the wonderful Ree/astrou for beta’ing this for me despite the fact that I kept her up instead of letting her go to sleep HAHA. YOU ARE THE BEST REE. ;u;)/ Hope anyone who stumbles upon this enjoys it. ^^ And sorry if it seems rushed lmao I pretty much wrote this in a day so. Yeah.

“You sure you don’t want me to call you ‘Daddy’?”Collapse )
EXO - Baekhyun 2
Title: hashtag SELFIE
For: alphataurus for baekhyun drabble requests
Pairing: Baekhyun/Tao
Summary: In which Tao lives by the rules of the Selfie god, and takes pictures of almost everything. (~810w)
Rating: R

Note: I don't know how to write baektao, so I can't say whether this is good or not (though I'm leaning towards the WOW THIS IS FUCKING HORRIBLE side lol). I'm aware I haven't written xxbbq's krisbaek yet... I'm running a little behind schedule lmao so please have some patience with me as I struggle with these drabbles and RL. Thanks! Hopefully, through some dark magic, you'll enjoy this lol.

You have 100% been warned.
But first, let me take a selfie.Collapse )
EXO - Baekhyun 2
Title: For Every Superhero (Is A Supervillain)
For: teddyescher for baekhyun drabble requests
Pairing: Baekhyun/Jongdae
Summary: Superhero/Supervillain AU. (~2.3k)
Rating: PG

Note: Sorry for this being a little later than usual haha. Thanks to grasieuse like usual for pre-reading. I'm exhausted right now, so there's a high chance (once again) that you'll find some mistakes in this. Please forgive me orz. Hope you enjoy!!

Because that’s what superheroes and supervillains did – they hated each other.Collapse )
EXO - Baekhyun 2
Title: Elementary Games
For: chansoos for baekhyun drabble requests
Pairing: Sehun/Baekhyun
Summary: In which Sehun reverts to pulling on Baekhyun's nonexistent pigtails, Baekhyun is oblivious, Suho is just as oblivious, and Kyungsoo is 325% done with all of them. (<1.5k)
Rating: PG
Warnings: very slight bullying (more like teasing tho)

Note: Light and easy write ;u;)/ I wish I could've gone into specifics about their characters and developed their relationship more, but oh well~ Thanks to grasieuse for pre-reading. There are probably lots of mistakes here, too. Lmao. If you see one, let me know and I'll fix it! Hope you enjoy! (ノ◕ヮ◕)ノ*:・゚✧

Baekhyun really hated tall people. Collapse )
EXO - Baekhyun 2
Title: Let’s Canoodle, Snickerdoodle
For: cherrysoo for baekhyun drabble requests
Pairing: Kyungsoo/Baekhyun
Summary: Baekhyun’s far too spoiled to not get what he wants. (<3k)
Rating: NC-17

Note: Porn with plot (I'm not kidding...orz). Kyungsoo topping. Because I can't not write porn, despite my best efforts otherwise. Thanks to grasieuse for pre-reading this for me.
Kyungsoo was, in a word, cold.Collapse )
EXO - Baekhyun 2
Title: You're a Heartbreaker, Mister Byun
For: aurics for baekhyun drabble requests
Pairing: Baekhyun/Jongin
Summary: Being a heartbreaker, it was only natural Baekhyun hasn’t experienced his own heart getting broken. (3k+)
Rating: PG-13

Note: Angst ahead (though it's nothing if not tolerable lol). Thanks to grasieuse for pre-reading this for me, and thanks to sunlit for some help with this fic! Hope anyone reading this enjoys! *^^* (Also, yeah man, 3k is the new drabble length, don't you know? ;___;)

Baekhyun always liked to think of himself as the heartbreaker.Collapse )
EXO - Baekhyun 2
Title: Practice Makes Perfect
For: airplanewishes for baekhyun drabble requests
Pairing: Suho/Baekhyun
Summary: Baekhyun shows Suho how to really do the Overdose hip dance. (455w)
Rating: NC-17

Note: So I'm pretty much posting a "drabble" a day for ten days as a type of countdown to Baekhyun's birthday (May 6th). Let's hope I can keep up with the releases lol. There's no smut in this, so don't get your hopes up lmaooo. Thanks to grasieuse for pre-reading this for me!

You're doing it wrong.Collapse )
EXO - Baekhyun 2
Title: (Layers Of) Vanilla
Pairing: Kyungsoo/Baekhyun/Jongin (aka baekaisoo)
Word Count: 3.1k
Rating: NC-17
Genre: TMP (aka Too Much Porn), Hooker!AU
Warnings: Kyungsoo topping, Jongin bottoming - all in a Baekhyun sandwich. If you get my drift.
Summary: The rent-boy had been a birthday gift.

Author's Note: So this was supposed to be written for Jongin and Kyungsoo's birthday. But then...life. Yeah. I'm trying to be better with posting more (for a few reasons lol though I'll refrain from saying anything here), and this is attempt one. I really want to do an in-depth sequel over Baekhyun getting out of the business, but only if I have time lol. Other than that, enjoy, I guess. xD


“We paid a lot of money to get him for you two, so you better use him properly.”Collapse )


EXO - Baekhyun 2
Title: Saccade (Love in Plain Sight)
Pairing: Chanyeol/Baekhyun
Word Count: 4k
Rating: G
Genre: Romance
Summary: It all started with a confession.

Author's Notes: this is for my efs recipient, this_hyukjae, who is patiently waiting for me to finish her hunhan LMAO. i'm very sorry i'm taking so long, but i hope you'll take this as a holiday present and an apology. ;u; this is actually part one to a larger fic with a larger plot, but obviously i'm not done, so maybe i'll save part two for next new year lol. thanks to tia for looking this over for me. you're the best. <3 happy new year everyone! and have a great 2014! ;u; (p.s. how to english)



He wondered if Baekhyun was worth it.Collapse )


This page was loaded Feb 24th 2017, 7:49 pm GMT.